Home » Programs » National Science Week » 2021 National Science Week School Grant Recipients

2021 National Science Week School Grant Recipients

Congratulations to all 266 schools listed below who submitted valid School Grant applications and who are eligible to receive funding to support their activities during National Science Week, 14 – 22 August.
Successful grant recipients have been notifed via email with the details of their grant.  Details will be shown here after May 2, 2021.


Recipients by state or territory: ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA


ACT

Ainslie School

Alfred Deakin High School

Belconnen High School

Caroline Chisholm School

Cranleigh School

Koala Playschool

Lanyon High School


 

NSW

Anna Bay Public School 

Armidale City Public

Balarang Public School

Belmont Christian College

Blayney Public School

Bligh Park Public School

Broadwater Public School

Broughton Anglican College

Bungendore Public School

Carinya Christian School Gunnedah 

Christian Brothers' High School

Corowa Public School

Covenant Christian School

Dundurrabin Public School

EA Southee Public School

Eastlakes Public School

Elizabeth Macarthur High School

Grafton High School

Griffith Public School

Gundagai High School

Gymea North Public School

Hallidays Point Public School

Killara Public School

Kingswood High School

Leeville Public School

Lucas Heights Community School

Maria Regina Primary School

Northern Beaches Christian School

Our Lady Queen of Peace, Gladesville

Penrith South Public School

Pottsville Community Preschool

Repton Public School

Saint Mary Mackillop College, Albury

St Bernard's Primary School

St Columba's

St Edmund's College

St John Fisher

St Mary's College

St Mary's Primary

St Mary's Star of the Sea Primary School

St Patrick's School

Taree and District Community Preschool

The Ponds High School

Unanderra Public School

Wahroonga Adventist School

Warakirri College Campbelltown

Windang Public School

Wyndham College


 

NT

Anula Primary School

Bees Creek Primary School

Berry Springs Public School

Borroloola School

Bradshaw Primary School

Casuarina Senior College

Casuarina Street Primary School

Clyde Fenton Primary School

Durack Primary School

Haasts Bluff School

Henbury School

Katherine High School

katherine south primary school

Larapinta Primary School

MacKillop Catholic Colege

Malak Primary School

Moil Primary School

Moulden Park Primary School

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Catholic College

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Sadadeen Campus

Pine Creek School

Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School

St John's Catholic College

St Mary's Catholic Primary School

Stuart Park Primary School

Taminmin College

Tennant Creek Primary School

The Essington School Darwin

The Essington School Darwin

Wanguri Primary School

Yirrkala School


 

QLD

Australian International Islamic College

Babinda State School

Beenleigh State High School

Bli Bli State School 

Brisbane Boys College

Bullyard State School

Bundaberg State High School

Cairns State High School

Carinity Education Southside

Cedar Creek State school

Centenary State High School

Coomera Rivers State School

Darling Heights State School

Emerald Christian College

Glenmore State High School

Helensvale State Primary School

Hervey Bay State High School

Holy Cross School 

Jinibara State School

Josiah College

Kilcoy State School

Kingsley College

Kirwan State School

Lockyer District High School

Logan Reserve State School

LORDS (Lutheran Ormeau Rivers District School)

Mackay SHS

Mark MacKillop Catholic College

Marsden State High School

Mary MacKillop College

Moreton Bay Boys' College

Mt Maria College Mitchelton

Mudgeeraba Special School

Murgon State High School

Murrumba State Secondary College

Narangba Valley State School

Nundah State School

Park Ridge State High School

Peregian Springs State School

Pomona State School

Samford Community Kindergarten

St Agatha's Primary School

St Francis Xavier Primary School Parents and Friends Association

St John's School

St Joseph's College Coomera

St Mary's Catholic College

Taabinga State School

The Gap State High School

The Ipswich State High School

Toowoomba Grammar School

Trinity Anglican School

Two Mile State School

Wavell State High School 

Whites Hill State College

William Ross State High School

Windaroo Primary School

Woombye State School

Worongary State School

Wowan State School

Yeronga State High School


 

SA

Airdale Primary School

Annesley Junior School

Balaklava High School

Banksia Park School R-7

Bute Early Learning and Primary School

Coromandel Valley Primary School

Elizabeth North Primary School

Elliston Area School

Faith Lutheran College Junior School

Harvest Christian College

Hope Christian College

Mount Gambier High School

Murray Bridge South Primary 

Paringa Park Primary School

Redeemer Lutheran School

Roma Mitchell secondary College

Seaford Secondary College

Southern Vales Christian College

St Michael's Lutheran Primary School

St Paul's College

Warooka Primary school

Whyalla Town Primary School

Woodend Primary School


 

TAS

Albuera Street Primary School

Andrews Creek Primary School

Austins Ferry Primary School

Bicheno Primary School

Dodges Ferry Primary

East Devonport Primary School

Elizabeth College

Fairview Primary School

Glen Dhu Primary School

Hilliard Christian School 

Hobart College

Huonville High School

Lilydale District School 

Margate Primary School

Marist Regional College

New Norfolk High School

New Norfolk Primary School

New Town Primary

Port Dalrymple School

Queechy High School

Rokeby Primary School

South Hobart Primary

Sprent Primary School

Springfield Gardens Primary School

St Brigid's Primary School

St Leonards Primary School

St Virgils College

Tasman District School

Winnaleah District High School

Wynyard High School

Yolla District School


  

VIC

Auburn South Primary School

Bairnsdale Primary School

Bentleigh Secondary College

Cobram Primary School

Collingwood College

Croydon Hills Primary School 

Diamond Creek Primary School

Eppalock Primary School

Explorers Early Learning - Williams Landing

Furlong Park School for Deaf Children

Galilee Regional Catholic Primary School

Heatherwood School

Heritage College Knox

Holy Spirit Community School

Holy Trinity Lutheran College 

Hoppers Crossing Secondary College

Knox Gardens Primary School

Korumburra Secondary College

Lakeside Lutheran College, Pakenham

Malvern Central School

McClelland College

Mentone Girls' Grammar

Moriac Primary School

Mt Hira College 

Our Holy Redeemer Primary School

Ramlegh Park Primary school

Rochester Secondary College

Somerville Secondary College

St Johns Greek Orthodox College

St Joseph's Primary school

St Margarets Berwick Grammar

St Mary's Primary School

St Roch's Glen Iris

Sunbury Heights Primary School

Warringa Park School

Westall Primary School

Wyndham Christian College 


 

WA

Aveley North Primary School 

Beaconsfield Primary School

Bluff Point Primary School

Bridgetown High School

Carcoola Primary School

Carnaby Rise Primary School

Cloverdale Education Support Centre

Connolly Primary

Dalmain Primary School

Deanmore Primary School

Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

Geraldton Senior High School

Heathridge Primary School

John Curtin College of the Arts

Joondalup Primary School

Kalamunda Christian School

Kalgoorlie Primary School

Koorda Primary School

Marmion Primary School

Mercedes College

Millen Primary School

Neerigen Brook Primary

Rostrata Primary School

Sacred Heart Primary School

Saint Mary's Primary 

Settlers Primary School

St Thomas' Primary School

Woodlands Primary School

Woodvale Secondary College