A S T A

Loading

2022 National Science Week School Grant Recipients

Congratulations to all schools listed below who submitted valid School Grant applications and who are eligible to receive funding to support their activities during National Science Week, 13 – 21 August 2022.

 

  • Canberra College
  • Duffy Primary
  • Emmaus Christian 
  • Evelyn Scott School
  • Gilmore Primary School
  • Giralang Primary School
  • Lake Tuggeranong College
  • Lanyon High School
  • Majura Primary School
  • Margaret Hendry District School
  • Maribyrnong Primary School
  • Orana Steiner School
  • Sts Peter and Paul Primary School
  • Telopea Park School

 

  • Aldavilla Primary School
  • Beecroft Public School
  • Bella Vista Public School
  • Broadwater Public School 
  • Broughton Anglican College
  • Camden Public School
  • Cedars Christian College
  • Coopernook Public School
  • Copacabana Public School
  • Corowa Public School
  • Dapto High School
  • Doonside Technology High School
  • Kiama High School
  • Lumen Christi Catholic College
  • Maquarie Fields HS
  • Mathoura Public School
  • Mulwala Public School
  • Murrumbidgee Regional HS-Griffith Site
  • Narara Valley High School 
  • Northholm Grammar School
  • Our Lady, Star of the Sea
  • Pottsville Community Preschool Inc.
  • Premer Public School
  • Riverside Girls High School
  • Southern Cross School of Distance Education
  • St Bede's Catholic College
  • St Catherines 
  • St Columba Anglican School
  • St Columban's 
  • St Francis Xavier Primary School
  • St Joseph's Primary School
  • St Mary's Primary
  • St Patrick's Primary School
  • St Patrick's Primary School 
  • The Ponds High School
  • The Rivers Secondary College Richmond River High Campus
  • TLK Youth College
  • Valley View PS
  • Wahroonga Adventist School
  • Wellington Community Children's Centre

 

  • Acacia Hill School
  • Berry Springs Primary School
  • Borroloola State School
  • Bradshaw Primary School
  • Braitling Primary School
  • Clyde Fenton Primary School
  • Douglas Daly School
  • Dripstone Middle School
  • Durack School
  • Haasts Bluff School
  • Humpty Doo Primary School
  • Jilkminggan School
  • Jingili Primary School
  • Katherine High School
  • Katherine South Primary School
  • Larapinta Primary School
  • Mackillop Catholic College
  • Nakara Primary
  • Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College Sadadeen Campus
  • Palmerston College
  • Pine Creek School
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
  • Sanderson Middle School
  • Shepherdson College
  • St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School
  • St John's Catholic College, Darwin
  • Stuart Park Primary School
  • Taminmin College 
  • The Essington School Darwin
  • Woolaning
  • Zuccoli Primary School
 
  • Blackwater State School
  • Brisbane Boys' College
  • Buderim Community Kindergarten
  • Burnett State College
  • Chatswood Hills State School
  • Coolnwynpin State School
  • Coomera State School
  • Jinibara State School
  • Kenmore State High School
  • Kilcoy State School
  • Kirwan State School
  • Mary MacKillop College
  • Mater Dei Catholic Primary School
  • Mitchelton State School
  • Moggill State School
  • Mountain Creek State High School
  • Mudgeeraba State Special School
  • Northern Beaches State High School
  • Nundah State School
  • Parramatta State School
  • St Anthony's Catholic College
  • St Dympna's School
  • St John's Catholic School Roma
  • St John's Lutheran Primary School
  • St John's School Silkwood
  • Sunshine Beach State High School
  • Two Mile State School
  • Urangan State High School
  • Wavell State High School
  • West End State School
  • Windaroo State School

 

  • Bute Early Learning & Primary School
  • Dara School
  • Elliston Area School
  • Harvest Christian College
  • Hillcrest Primary School
  • Kadina Memorial School
  • Kilkenny Primary School
  • Moorak Primary School 
  • Munno Para Primary School
  • Northfield Primary School
  • Oakbank School
  • Owen Primary School
  • Redeemer Lutheran School
  • St James School
  • St Michael's Lutheran Primary School
  • Tenison Woods Catholic Primary School
  • Trinity Gardens School
  • Ungarra Primary School
  • West Beach Primary School
  • Wynn Vale Community House Kindergarten

 

  • Albuera Street Primary School
  • Austins Ferry Primary School
  • Bayview Secondary College
  • Bicheno Primary School
  • Bothwell District High School
  • Gagebrook Primary School
  • Hilliard Christian School
  • Hobart College
  • Leighland Christian School
  • Mowbray Heights Primary School
  • Northern Support School
  • Queechy High School
  • Sacred Heart College
  • Snug Primary School
  • Sprent Primary School
  • St Helens District High School
  • Ulverstone Primary School
  • Yolla District School

 

  • Armstrong Creek School
  • Australian International Academy Caroline Springs Primary Campus
  • Bellbrae Primary School
  • Explorers Early Learning - Greenvale
  • Gleneagles Secondary College
  • Heatherwood School
  • Highton Primary School
  • Hillcrest Christian College
  • Holy Trinity Lutheran College
  • Keelonith Primary School
  • Kilvington Grammar School
  • Knox Gardens PS
  • Lyndhurst Secondary College
  • Mernda Central P-12 College
  • Mickleham Primary School
  • Middle Park Primary
  • Moorooduc Primary School
  • Nazareth Primary School
  • Northside Christian College
  • Parkdale Preschool
  • Penshurst Primary School
  • Plenty Valley Christian College
  • Red Cliffs Secondary College
  • Rollins Primary School
  • Shelford Girls' Grammar
  • Ss Peter & Paul's Primary School
  • St Catherine of Siena Primary School
  • St Francis Xavier College
  • Surfside Primary School
  • Tarneit Senior College
  • The Basin Primary School
  • Toorak Primary School
  • Wodonga South Primary School
  • Belridge Secondary College
  • Busselton Senior High School
  • Caladenia Primary School
  • Central Midlands Senior High School
  • Charthouse Primary School
  • Cloverdale Education Support Centre
  • Como Secondary College
  • Coogee Primary School
  • Deanmore Primary School
  • Dunsborough Primary School
  • East Kimberley College
  • Francis Jordan Catholic School
  • Hale School
  • Hannans Primary School
  • Hensman Street Elementary
  • Holy Cross College
  • Hopetoun Primary School
  • Joondalup Education Support Centre
  • Joondalup Primary School
  • Kalamunda Christian School
  • Kalgoorlie Primary School
  • Lake Gwelup Primary School
  • Lower King Community Kindergarten
  • Mandurah Baptist College
  • Merredin College
  • Munglinup Primary School
  • Nyabing Primary School
  • Our Lady's Assumption Primary School
  • Pingrup Primary School
  • Roseworth Education Support Center
  • Roseworth Primary School
  • Settlers Primary School
  • Shorehaven Primary School
  • South Lake Primary School
  • St John’s School Scarborough
  • St Mary's College
  • Sutherland Dianella Primary School
  • Waddington Primary School
  • Warnbro Primary School
  • West Greenwood Primary School
  • Wirrabirra Education Support Centre
  • Yanchep Beach Primary School

Contact Us

Phone : (02) 6282 9377
Email : asta@asta.edu.au
Post :
Australian Science Teachers Association
P.O. Box 334
Deakin West, ACT 2600

Our Partners

Copyright © 2021 | ABN: 87 902 882 824

The Australian Science Teachers Association acknowledges the First Nations peoples of Australia as the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we work and live. We pay our respect to Elders past, present and future and extend that respect to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples.